Kerri Watkins Celebrant Privacy Policy

Personal information collected by Kerri Watkins Celebrant is handled in accordance with the Information Privacy Act 2009. Kerri Watkins Celebrant is collecting your personal information in order to complete the legal requirements of your ceremony and learn more about your ceremony requirements in relation to your marriage. All personal information will be securely stored and only accessible by Kerri Watkins Celebrant. This type of personal information may be given to the Attorney General’s Department or local Births, Deaths and Marriages office in the event details are requested to be confirmed in addition to the required documents to be lodged. Your personal information will not be disclosed to other third parties without consent, unless the disclosure is authorised or required by or under law or to a family member of Kerri Watkins Celebrant in the event of an emergency. If you have any queries regarding this process or for more information about how Kerri Watkins protects your personal information, or to learn about your right to access your own personal information, please do not hesitate to contact Kerri Watkins Celebrant on 0433 145 969 or kerri@kerriwatkinscelebrant.com.au.

By submitting your personal information by the CONTACT KERRI button, you are agreeing to the transfer and survey which is submitted via Tave.com which means that information collected in this survey may be transferred outside of Australia. By completing this survey, you voluntarily agree to this transfer. You should consult the TAVE privacy policy for further details about how they manage your personal information. If you do not agree to the transfer of your personal information outside of Australia, please contact Kerri Watkins Celebrant on 0433 145 969 or by email to kerri@kerriwatkinscelebrant.com.au to arrange for an alternative method.